FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bilaspur Pune SF Express - 12849 Train Schedule
(Bilaspur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1330 , Distance: 1303 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bilaspur Pune SF Express - 12849

The table below shows the time schedule of Bilaspur Pune SF Express ( 12849) . Timing of Bilaspur Pune SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bilaspur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
11:35
00:00 1 6 0
Bhatapara
(BYT)
12:13
12:15
02:00 1 3 47
Raipur Jn
(R)
13:10
13:20
10:00 1 1 111
Durg
(DURG)
14:10
14:15
05:00 1 1 148
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
14:37
14:39
02:00 1 2 178
Gondia Jn
(G)
16:07
16:09
02:00 1 3 283
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:20
18:35
15:00 1 4 413
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:42
19:45
03:00 1 2 492
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 522
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:27
21:30
03:00 1 1 587
Akola Jn
(AK)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 1 666
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 3 805
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:10
01:12
02:00 2 2 830
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:20
03:25
05:00 2 3,4 990
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:09
04:10
01:00 2 1032
Belapur
(BAP)
04:59
05:00
01:00 2 2 1076
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
05:52
05:55
03:00 2 1 1143
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:00
08:15
15:00 2 2 1228
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:45
00:00 2 6 1303

Coach Position Of 12849 - Bilaspur Pune SF Express

Bilaspur Pune SF Express ( 12849 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
HA1
EOG

Bilaspur Pune SF Express ( 12849) is a superfast starts from Bilaspur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1303 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bilaspur Pune SF Express - departs from Bhatapara at 12:15 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:45 on day 2.

12849 Bilaspur Pune SF Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bilaspur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. 1303.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bilaspur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bilaspur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bilaspur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bilaspur Jn to Pune Jn in Bilaspur Pune SF Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.