FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cant to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1610 , Distance: 1510 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express - 12846

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ( 12846) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
08:25
00:00 1 1A 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 2 9
Whitefield
(WFD)
08:59
09:00
01:00 1 2 19
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:13
11:15
02:00 1 141
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:25
12:30
05:00 1 3 225
Chittoor
(CTO)
13:04
13:05
01:00 1 258
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 330
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:45
15:00
15:00 1 340
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 2 423
Nellore
(NLR)
17:07
17:08
01:00 1 2 461
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:05
21:20
15:00 1 7 717
Rajamundry
(RJY)
00:02
00:04
02:00 2 3 866
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:45
00:46
01:00 2 1 916
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
04:10
04:30
20:00 2 2 1066
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
05:27
05:32
05:00 2 1127
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 1197
Palasa
(PSA)
07:35
07:37
02:00 2 3 1270
Brahmapur
(BAM)
08:40
08:42
02:00 2 1 1344
Balugaon
(BALU)
09:41
09:42
01:00 2 1420
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
10:45
10:50
05:00 2 3 1491
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
11:15
00:00 2 3 1511

Coach Position Of 12846 - Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ( 12846 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
EOG

Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ( 12846) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru Cant station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1510 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express- departs from Krishnarajapuram at 08:45 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 11:15 on day 2.

12846 Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. 1510.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cant to Bhubaneswar in Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.