FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Vizag Steel Samta Express - 12808 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on SUN MON WED THU FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2015 , Distance: 1917 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Vizag Steel Samta Express - 12808

The table below shows the time schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Express ( 12808) . Timing of Vizag Steel Samta Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:35
00:00 1 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:51
10:53
02:00 1 2 184
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:05
11:10
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
05:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
10:00 1 1 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
15:44
15:46
02:00 1 2 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 3 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:05
19:10
05:00 1 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:55
21:05
10:00 1 3 787
Betul
(BZU)
22:32
22:35
03:00 1 1 894
Multai
(MTY)
23:11
23:13
02:00 1 3 941
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:45
02:00
15:00 2 4 1086
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
02:49
02:51
02:00 2 2 1148
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
03:06
03:08
02:00 2 1 1166
Gondia Jn
(G)
03:53
03:55
02:00 2 4 1216
Dongargarh
(DGG)
04:51
04:53
02:00 2 2 1289
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
05:17
05:19
02:00 2 1 1320
Durg
(DURG)
06:00
06:05
05:00 2 3 1351
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:00
07:20
20:00 2 5 1388
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
08:15
08:17
02:00 2 2 1441
Bagbahra
(BGBR)
08:42
08:44
02:00 2 1 1472
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
09:02
09:04
02:00 2 2 1493
Harishanker Rd
(HSK)
09:47
09:49
02:00 2 1 1534
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
10:10
10:20
10:00 2 2 1557
Titlagarh
(TIG)
11:10
11:20
10:00 2 2 1591
Kesinga
(KSNG)
11:33
11:35
02:00 2 3 1604
Rupra Road
(RPRD)
11:52
11:54
02:00 2 1 1620
Norla Road
(NRLR)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 1 1626
Ambodala
(AMB)
12:30
12:32
02:00 2 1 1651
Muniguda
(MNGD)
12:55
12:57
02:00 2 1 1677
Therubali
(THV)
13:45
13:47
02:00 2 1 1712
Singapuram Road
(SPRD)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 1 1722
Rayagada
(RGDA)
14:25
14:30
05:00 2 2 1731
Parvatipuram Tn
(PVPT)
15:10
15:12
02:00 2 2 1776
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
15:17
15:19
02:00 2 1 1778
Bobbili
(VBL)
15:43
15:45
02:00 2 2 1802
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 3 1856
Simhachalam
(SCM)
17:28
17:30
02:00 2 1 1909
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
18:10
00:00 2 5 1917

Coach Position Of 12808 - Vizag Steel Samta Express

Vizag Steel Samta Express ( 12808 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Vizag Steel Samta Express ( 12808) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1917 and reaches its destination on day 2. Vizag Steel Samta Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 10:15 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 18:10 on day 2.

12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. 1917.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vizag Steel Samta Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam in Vizag Steel Samta Express train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.