FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express - 12804 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2140 , Distance: 2093 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express - 12804

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ( 12804) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:50
00:00 1 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 1 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 2 184
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:40
08:45
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
05:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10:00 1 3 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 3 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:05
17:10
05:00 1 1 695
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:21
18:23
02:00 1 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:00
10:00 1 4 787
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
03:00 1 1 894
Pandhurna
(PAR)
22:00
22:01
01:00 1 2 981
Nagpur
(NGP)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 1 1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
05:00 2 2 1537
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:40
10:55
15:00 2 5 1744
Eluru
(EE)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 2 1803
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
12:08
12:10
02:00 2 2 1851
Rajamundry
(RJY)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 3 1893
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
13:33
13:35
02:00 2 2 1943
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
17:30
00:00 2 2 2093

Coach Position Of 12804 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ( 12804 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ( 12804) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Vishakapatnam.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2093 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Vishakapatnam at 17:30 on day 2.

12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?

Ans. 2093.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Vishakapatnam in Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.