FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express - 12754 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 1750 , Distance: 1626 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express - 12754

The table below shows the time schedule of Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express ( 12754) . Timing of Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
19:50
00:00 1 4 0
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:35
22:40
05:00 1 2 188
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:25
03:35
10:00 2 2 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
08:00
08:10
10:00 2 1 695
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:18
15:20
02:00 2 2 1118
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:15
17:20
05:00 2 1278
Aurangabad
(AWB)
19:25
19:30
05:00 2 1390
Jalna
(J)
20:20
20:22
02:00 2 1453
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
23:03
23:05
02:00 2 1567
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
01:00
00:00 3 1626
KishanGanj
(KNE)
23:12
23:14
2m 0 -- 87.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 144.9
Malda Town
(MLDT)
02:00
02:15
15m 1 -- 235.1
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 359
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:35
08:05
30m 1 -- 476.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:55
09:05
10m 1 -- 518.9
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 -- 560.4
Bankura Jn
(BQA)
10:50
10:52
2m 1 -- 613.4
Hijli
(HIJ)
12:56
12:57
1m 1 -- 732.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
17:30
17:40
10m 1 -- 1050.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
21:10
21:15
5m 1 -- 1217
Duvvada
(DVD)
02:27
02:28
1m 2 -- 1496.9
Anakapalle
(AKP)
02:43
02:44
1m 2 -- 1512.8
Eluru
(EE)
05:59
06:00
1m 2 -- 1769.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
07:15
07:30
15m 2 -- 1829.3
Ongole
(OGL)
09:18
09:19
1m 2 -- 1967.9
Nellore
(NLR)
10:34
10:35
1m 2 -- 2084.6
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
14:55
destination
2 -- 2260.6

Coach Position Of 12754 - Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express

Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express ( 12754 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
B2
B1
A1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express ( 12754) is a sampark-kranti starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1626 and reaches its destination on day 2. Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express- departs from New Jalpaiguri Jn at 22:00 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 14:55 on day 2.

12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 1626.

Q. Is pantry car available in Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Marathwada Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.