FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express - 12752 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Huzur Sahib Nanded)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 2230 , Distance: 2049 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express - 12752

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ( 12752) . Timing of Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
07:25
00:00 1 1 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
09:05
09:10
05:00 1 1 99
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
11:00
11:05
05:00 1 3 212
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
12:05
12:15
10:00 1 1 264
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
13:55
14:05
10:00 1 1 378
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:40
17:00
20:00 1 3 577
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:38
19:40
02:00 1 1 718
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:30
20:35
05:00 1 1 772
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 1 890
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:55
00:05
10:00 2 1 988
Bina Jn
(BINA)
02:47
02:50
03:00 2 3 1141
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:10
05:20
10:00 2 5 1286
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:20
07:30
10:00 2 3 1371
Malkapur
(MKU)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 2 1721
Akola Jn
(AK)
14:15
14:25
10:00 2 3 1811
Washim
(WHM)
16:00
16:01
01:00 2 1 1890
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
17:00
17:01
01:00 2 1 1938
Basmat
(BMF)
18:10
18:11
01:00 2 1 1996
Purna Jn
(PAU)
19:20
19:30
10:00 2 1 2018
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
20:35
00:00 2 2049

Coach Position Of 12752 - Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express

Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ( 12752 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
PC
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ( 12752) is a humsafar starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Huzur Sahib Nanded.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2049 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express- departs from Pathankot Cantt at 09:10 and arrives Huzur Sahib Nanded at 20:35 on day 2.

12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 2049.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Huzur Sahib Nanded in Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.