FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Telangana Express - 12724 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1570 , Distance: 1677 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Telangana Express - 12724

The table below shows the time schedule of Telangana Express ( 12724) . Timing of Telangana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:25
00:00 1 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 1 141
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
20:03
20:05
02:00 1 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:59
22:02
03:00 1 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:25
23:35
10:00 1 2 411
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:20
03:30
10:00 2 1 703
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:35
09:40
05:00 2 2 1093
Chandrapur
(CD)
12:23
12:26
03:00 2 1 1288
Balharshah
(BPQ)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 1 1301
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
14:17
14:19
02:00 2 2 1371
Belampalli
(BPA)
14:52
14:54
02:00 2 2 1410
Manchiryal
(MCI)
15:13
15:15
02:00 2 2 1430
Ramgundam
(RDM)
15:23
15:24
01:00 2 2 1443
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
16:45
16:47
02:00 2 2,3 1536
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
19:00
19:05
05:00 2 6,8,9 1668
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
19:35
00:00 2 6 1677

Coach Position Of 12724 - Telangana Express

Telangana Express ( 12724 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
H1
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
EOG

Telangana Express ( 12724) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Hyderabad Deccan.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1677 and reaches its destination on day 2. Telangana Express - departs from Mathura Jn at 19:20 and arrives Hyderabad Deccan at 19:35 on day 2.

12724 Telangana Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Telangana Express ?

Ans. 1677.

Q. Is pantry car available in Telangana Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Telangana Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Telangana Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan in Telangana Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.