FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dakshin SF Express - 12722 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1785 , Distance: 1670 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dakshin SF Express - 12722

The table below shows the time schedule of Dakshin SF Express ( 12722) . Timing of Dakshin SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
23:00
0 5 0
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:00
00:00 1 5 0
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:17
23:19
02:00 1 3 21
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
23:28
23:30
02:00 1 4 29
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:18
00:20
02:00 2 2 93
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 1 188
Morena
(MRA)
03:12
03:14
02:00 2 1 267
Faridabad
(FDB)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 3 20.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
05:00 2 1 306
Dabra
(DBA)
04:23
04:24
01:00 2 2 348
Datia
(DAA)
04:50
04:51
01:00 2 2 379
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 4 28.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:25
05:35
10:00 2 3 403
Babina
(BAB)
06:00
06:02
02:00 2 1 429
Lalitpur
(LAR)
06:47
06:49
02:00 2 2 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
05:00 2 3 557
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:18
08:20
02:00 2 2,3 574
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:42
02:00 2 2,3 602
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:11
09:13
02:00 2 2,3 642
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 2 92.5
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:05
10:15
10:00 2 1 695
Habibganj
(HBJ)
10:27
10:29
02:00 2 4 702
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:34
11:36
02:00 2 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:10
12:20
10:00 2 2 787
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
02:00 2 3 858
Betul
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
03:00 2 1 894
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 1 134
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
02:00 2 1 917
Multai
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
02:00 2 3 941
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
02:00 2 1 981
Narkher
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
02:00 2 3 999
Katol
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
02:00 2 1 1025
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:40
17:45
05:00 2 2 1086
Sindi
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
02:00 2 1 1132
Sevagram
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
02:00 2 4 1162
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 1 187.7
Hinganghat
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
02:00 2 2 1195
Warora
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
02:00 2 2 1234
Bhandak
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
02:00 2 2 1256
Chandrapur
(CD)
20:45
20:48
03:00 2 1 1280
Balharshah
(BPQ)
21:35
21:40
05:00 2 1,3 1294
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
22:38
22:39
01:00 2 2 1364
Belampalli
(BPA)
23:03
23:04
01:00 2 2 1403
Manchiryal
(MCI)
23:20
23:21
01:00 2 3 1422
Morena
(MRA)
03:12
03:14
2m 1 1 267.3
Ramgundam
(RDM)
23:32
23:33
01:00 2 2 1436
Peddapalli
(PDPL)
23:43
23:44
01:00 2 2 1454
Jamikunta
(JMKT)
00:13
00:14
01:00 3 2 1493
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:18
01:20
02:00 3 3 1529
Jangaon
(ZN)
01:50
01:51
01:00 3 2 1577
Bhongir
(BG)
02:20
02:21
01:00 3 2 1614
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
03:50
03:55
05:00 3 4,9 1661
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:43
03:48
5m 1 1 305.9
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
04:45
00:00 3 4 1670
Dabra
(DBA)
04:23
04:24
1m 1 2 348.1
Datia
(DAA)
04:50
04:51
1m 1 2 378.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:25
05:35
10m 1 3 403.4
Babina
(BAB)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 1 428.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:47
06:49
2m 1 1 493.8
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:55
08:00
5m 1 2,3 556.6
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:18
08:20
2m 1 2,3 574
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 2,3 602.4
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:11
09:13
2m 1 2 641.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
10:05
10:15
10m 1 1 695.2
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
10:27
10:29
2m 1 4 701.5
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
11:34
11:36
2m 1 2 769.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:10
12:20
10m 1 3 787.1
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
13:23
13:25
2m 1 2 857.5
Betul
(BZU)
14:12
14:15
3m 1 1 894.2
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
14:41
14:43
2m 1 2 917.3
Multai
(MTY)
14:57
14:59
2m 1 2 940.5
Pandhurna
(PAR)
15:45
15:47
2m 1 1 981
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
16:00
16:02
2m 1 2 999.3
Katol
(KATL)
16:22
16:24
2m 1 1 1024.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 2 1085.5
Sindi
(SNI)
18:19
18:21
2m 1 2 1132.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
18:51
18:53
2m 1 -- 1161.7
Hinganghat
(HGT)
19:21
19:23
2m 1 1 1194.9
Warora
(WRR)
19:53
19:55
2m 1 1 1233.8
Bhandak
(BUX)
20:14
20:16
2m 1 -- 1256.1
Chandrapur
(CD)
20:45
20:48
3m 1 1 1280.3
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
21:45
21:50
5m 1 3 1294
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
22:48
22:50
2m 1 2 1363.8
Bellampalli
(BPA)
23:13
23:15
2m 1 2 1402.5
Manchiryal
(MCI)
23:30
23:32
2m 1 2 1422.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
23:41
23:43
2m 1 2 1436
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
23:53
23:55
2m 1 2 1453.6
Jammikunta
(JMKT)
00:23
00:25
2m 2 2 1493
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
01:20
02:40
80m 2 2 1529
Warangal
(WL)
02:53
02:54
1m 2 1 1539.2
Nekonda
(NKD)
03:18
03:19
1m 2 1 1568.8
Kesamudram
(KDM)
03:29
03:30
1m 2 1 1584.3
Mahbubabad
(MABD)
03:39
03:40
1m 2 1 1599.3
Dornakal Jn
(DKJ)
04:04
04:05
1m 2 2 1623.8
Khammam
(KMT)
04:23
04:24
1m 2 1 1646.7
Madhira
(MDR)
04:54
04:55
1m 2 1 1691.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:45
07:00
15m 2 7 1745.8
Eluru
(EE)
07:43
07:45
2m 2 2 1805.4
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
08:18
08:20
2m 2 2 1853.2
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
08:36
08:38
2m 2 -- 1873
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
09:32
09:34
2m 2 3 1895.4
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
10:16
10:18
2m 2 1 1945.5
Annavaram
(ANV)
10:43
10:45
2m 2 3 1982.4
Tuni
(TUNI)
10:58
11:00
2m 2 2 1999.2
Anakapalle
(AKP)
12:08
12:10
2m 2 2 2063
Duvvada
(DVD)
12:45
12:46
1m 2 4 2078.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
13:30
destination
2 6 2096

Coach Position Of 12722 - Dakshin SF Express

Dakshin SF Express ( 12722 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B3
B2
B1
A1
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Dakshin SF Express ( 12722) is a superfast starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Visakhapatnam Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1670 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dakshin SF Express - departs from Delhi H Nizamuddin at 23:00 and arrives Visakhapatnam Jn at 13:30 on day 2.

12722 Dakshin SF Express has total 47 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dakshin SF Express ?

Ans. 1670.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dakshin SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dakshin SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dakshin SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Jn in Dakshin SF Express train?

Ans. There are 47 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.