FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express - 12720 Train Schedule
(Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2010 , Distance: 1840 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express - 12720

The table below shows the time schedule of Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express ( 12720) . Timing of Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hyderabad Deccan

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hyderabad Deccan
(HYB)
20:35
00:00 1 6 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
20:50
21:00
10:00 1 7 9
Kamareddi
(KMC)
22:35
22:36
01:00 1 3 118
Nizamabad
(NZB)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 1 170
Mudkhed
(MUE)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 1 258
Huzur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
01:18
01:20
02:00 2 1 281
Purna Jn
(PAU)
02:00
02:20
20:00 2 1 311
Basmat
(BMF)
02:29
02:30
01:00 2 1 334
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
03:24
03:25
01:00 2 1 392
Washim
(WHM)
04:04
04:05
01:00 2 1 440
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:40
05:45
05:00 2 3 519
Malkapur
(MKU)
06:49
06:50
01:00 2 1 608
Khandwa
(KNW)
09:42
09:45
03:00 2 2 775
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:00
12:10
10:00 2 1 958
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:00
14:10
10:00 2 3 1050
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
17:10
17:15
05:00 2 4 1233
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
19:20
19:45
25:00 2 2 1330
Mandasor
(MDS)
21:08
21:10
02:00 2 1 1414
Nimach
(NMH)
21:55
21:57
02:00 2 2 1463
Chittaurgarh
(COR)
23:20
23:30
10:00 2 4 1519
Bhilwara
(BHL)
00:30
00:35
05:00 3 1 1573
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:05
03:15
10:00 3 5 1705
Phulera Jn
(FL)
04:25
04:27
02:00 3 3 1785
Jaipur
(JP)
06:05
00:00 3 4 1840

Coach Position Of 12720 - Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express

Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express ( 12720 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
BE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
EOG

Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express ( 12720) is a superfast starts from Hyderabad Deccan station and runs upto Jaipur.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1840 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express - departs from Secunderabad Jn at 21:00 and arrives Jaipur at 06:05 on day 3.

12720 Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. 1840.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur in Hyderabad Jaipur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.