FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express - 12708 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 2320 , Distance: 2304 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express - 12708

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ( 12708) . Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:10
00:00 1 7 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
10:00 1 2 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:48
17:58
10:00 1 2 695
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1 1294
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
04:20
04:21
01:00 2 2 1364
Belampalli
(BPA)
04:44
04:45
01:00 2 2 1403
Manchiryal
(MCI)
04:54
04:55
01:00 2 3 1422
Ramgundam
(RDM)
05:09
05:10
01:00 2 2 1436
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 2 1529
Kacheguda
(KCG)
09:50
10:00
10:00 2 2 1667
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
11:39
11:40
01:00 2 1 1773
Gadwal
(GWD)
12:33
12:34
01:00 2 1 1848
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
13:28
13:30
02:00 2 2 1903
Dhone
(DHNE)
14:55
15:00
05:00 2 1 1957
Tadipatri
(TU)
16:29
16:30
01:00 2 1 2061
Yerraguntla
(YA)
17:39
17:40
01:00 2 2 2130
Cuddapah
(HX)
18:29
18:30
01:00 2 1 2169
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
21:00
21:02
02:00 2 5 2294
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
21:50
00:00 2 3 2304

Coach Position Of 12708 - Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ( 12708 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
HCP
SLR
GS
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ( 12708) is a sampark-kranti starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Tirupati Main.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2304 and reaches its destination on day 2. Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express - departs from Jhansi Jn at 13:55 and arrives Tirupati Main at 21:50 on day 2.

12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 2304.

Q. Is pantry car available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Tirupati Main in Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.