FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dehradun Madurai SF Express - 12688 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Madurai Jn)

Runs on SUN THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3235 , Distance: 3082 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dehradun Madurai SF Express - 12688

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Madurai SF Express ( 12688) . Timing of Dehradun Madurai SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
06:50
00:00 1 1 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
08:25
08:40
15:00 1 1 52
Roorkee
(RK)
09:25
09:27
02:00 1 3 94
Saharanpur
(SRE)
10:15
10:45
30:00 1 4 128
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:28
11:30
02:00 1 2 187
Meerut City
(MTC)
12:10
12:12
02:00 1 2 242
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:19
13:21
02:00 1 3 289
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:10
14:30
20:00 1 2 312
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
02:00 1 3 333
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
05:00 1 1 500
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
03:00 1 1 618
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10:00 1 3 716
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:45
01:55
10:00 2 1 1008
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:35
08:40
05:00 2 2 1398
Sevagram
(SEGM)
09:39
09:41
02:00 2 3 1474
Balharshah
(BPQ)
11:55
12:00
05:00 2 1,3 1606
Ramgundam
(RDM)
13:50
13:52
02:00 2 2 1748
Warangal
(WL)
15:18
15:20
02:00 2 1 1850
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
19:05
19:15
10:00 2 2056
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
00:03
00:05
02:00 3 1 2378
Chennai Central
(MAS)
02:10
02:35
25:00 3 3 2487
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
03:33
03:35
02:00 3 1 2556
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:20
04:25
05:00 3 1 2616
Ambur
(AB)
05:03
05:05
02:00 3 1 2669
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
05:18
05:20
02:00 3 1 2685
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:58
06:00
02:00 3 2701
Salem Jn
(SA)
07:25
07:30
05:00 3 2821
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:50
10:00 3 2881
Karur Jn
(KRR)
09:47
09:50
03:00 3 2946
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:10
11:15
05:00 3 4 3020
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
12:45
00:00 3 3 3082

Coach Position Of 12688 - Dehradun Madurai SF Express

Dehradun Madurai SF Express ( 12688 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Dehradun Madurai SF Express ( 12688) is a superfast starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3082 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dehradun Madurai SF Express - departs from Haridwar Jn at 08:40 and arrives Madurai Jn at 12:45 on day 3.

12688 Dehradun Madurai SF Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. 3082.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun Madurai SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Madurai Jn in Dehradun Madurai SF Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.