FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Madurai Dehradun SF Express - 12687 Train Schedule
(Madurai Jn to Chandigarh Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3190 , Distance: 3082 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Madurai Dehradun SF Express - 12687

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai Dehradun SF Express ( 12687) . Timing of Madurai Dehradun SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madurai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
23:35
0 3 0
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
23:35
00:00 1 3 0
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:32
00:35
03:00 2 62
Karur Jn
(KRR)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 136
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:55
03:05
10:00 2 3 201
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:02
04:05
03:00 2 5 261
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 4 381
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
06:09
06:10
01:00 2 1 398
Ambur
(AB)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 1 414
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:00
07:05
05:00 2 2 466
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 2 527
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:32
00:35
3m 1 -- 62.3
Chennai Central
(MAS)
09:35
10:00
25:00 2 6 595
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
11:29
11:30
01:00 2 1 705
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:40
16:50
10:00 2 10 1026
Warangal
(WL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 2 2 1233
Ramgundam
(RDM)
21:39
21:40
01:00 2 1 1334
Balharshah
(BPQ)
00:25
00:30
05:00 3 1 1476
Karur Jn
(KRR)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 136.3
Sevagram
(SEGM)
02:35
02:36
01:00 3 2 1608
Nagpur
(NGP)
03:45
03:50
05:00 3 1 1685
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:40
09:50
10:00 3 2,3 2075
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:00
14:10
10:00 3 4,5 2367
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:30
15:35
05:00 3 2 2464
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:15
17:20
05:00 3 4 2582
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:40
21:10
30:00 3 2 2770
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:08
22:10
02:00 3 1 2793
Meerut City
(MTC)
22:50
22:53
03:00 3 3 2840
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
23:29
23:30
01:00 3 1 2896
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 3 201.2
Saharanpur
(SRE)
01:10
01:30
20:00 4 6 2954
Roorkee
(RK)
02:01
02:02
01:00 4 1 2989
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
03:05
03:13
08:00 4 1 3031
Dehradun
(DDN)
04:45
00:00 4 2 3082
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
23:35
00:00 1 3 0
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:32
00:35
03:00 2 62
Karur Jn
(KRR)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 136
Erode Jn
(ED)
02:55
03:05
10:00 2 3 201
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:02
04:05
3m 1 5 260.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
04:02
04:05
03:00 2 5 261
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 4 381
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
06:09
06:10
01:00 2 1 398
Ambur
(AB)
06:24
06:25
01:00 2 1 414
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:00
07:05
05:00 2 2 466
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
07:53
07:55
02:00 2 2 527
Chennai Central
(MAS)
09:35
10:00
25:00 2 1 595
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
11:29
11:30
01:00 2 1 705
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:40
16:50
10:00 2 10 1026
Warangal
(WL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 2 2 1233
Ramgundam
(RDM)
21:39
21:40
01:00 2 1 1334
Balharshah
(BPQ)
00:25
00:30
05:00 3 1 1476
Sevagram
(SEGM)
02:35
02:36
01:00 3 2 1608
Nagpur
(NGP)
03:45
03:50
05:00 3 1 1685
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:40
09:50
10:00 3 2,3 2075
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:00
14:10
10:00 3 6 2367
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:30
15:35
05:00 3 2 2464
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:15
17:20
05:00 3 4 2582
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:40
21:10
30:00 3 2 2770
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
22:08
22:10
02:00 3 1 2793
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 4 381.4
Meerut City
(MTC)
22:50
22:53
03:00 3 3 2840
Vaniyambadi
(VN)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 1 397.6
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
23:29
23:30
01:00 3 2896
Saharanpur
(SRE)
01:10
01:25
15:00 4 6 2954
Ambur
(AB)
06:24
06:25
1m 1 1 413.8
YAMUNANAGAR JUD
(YJUD)
01:52
01:53
01:00 4 3 2984
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
02:58
03:05
07:00 4 4 3035
Chandigarh
(CDG)
03:50
00:00 4 3080
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 2 465.9
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 2 526.8
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
09:35
10:00
25m 1 1 594.9
Nayadupeta
(NYP)
11:29
11:30
1m 1 1 704.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
16:40
16:50
10m 1 10 1026.2
Warangal
(WL)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 2 1232.8
Ramagundam
(RDM)
21:39
21:40
1m 1 1 1334
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
00:25
00:30
5m 2 1 1476
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
02:35
02:36
1m 2 2 1608.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
03:45
03:50
5m 2 1 1684.5
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:40
09:50
10m 2 2,3 2074.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:00
14:10
10m 2 6 2366.6
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:30
15:35
5m 2 2 2464.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:15
17:20
5m 2 2 2582.2
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:40
21:10
30m 2 2 2770
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:08
22:10
2m 2 1 2793
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
22:50
22:53
3m 2 3 2840.3
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
23:29
23:30
1m 2 -- 2895.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
01:10
01:25
15m 3 5,6 2954.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
01:52
01:53
1m 3 3 2984.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:58
03:05
7m 3 4 3035.2
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
03:50
destination
3 -- 3079.9

Coach Position Of 12687 - Madurai Dehradun SF Express

Madurai Dehradun SF Express ( 12687 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
GS
GS
H1
B2
S8
S7
S6
S5
SLR
SLR
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B3
B1
GS
GS
SLR

Madurai Dehradun SF Express ( 12687) is a superfast starts from Madurai Jn station and runs upto Chandigarh Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3082 and reaches its destination on day 3. Madurai Dehradun SF Express - departs from Madurai Jn at 23:35 and arrives Chandigarh Jn at 03:50 on day 3.

12687 Madurai Dehradun SF Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Madurai Dehradun SF Express ?

Ans. 3082.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madurai Dehradun SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Madurai Dehradun SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madurai Dehradun SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madurai Jn to Chandigarh Jn in Madurai Dehradun SF Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.