FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn)

Runs on MON WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 2595 , Distance: 2673 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express - 12652

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ( 12652) . Timing of Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:10
00:00 1 7 0
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
10:00 1 2 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:50
18:00
10:00 1 2 695
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1,3 1294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:15
10:25
10:00 2 8 1744
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
17:55
18:25
30:00 2 5 2179
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
02:00 2 8 2204
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
19:23
19:25
02:00 2 8 2235
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 1 2338
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
21:55
21:57
02:00 2 3 2393
Ariyalur
(ALU)
22:39
22:40
01:00 2 2 2446
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
23:45
23:50
05:00 2 6 2516
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:55
00:58
03:00 3 3 2610
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
02:25
00:00 3 3 2673

Coach Position Of 12652 - Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ( 12652 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
HA1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP

Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ( 12652) is a sampark-kranti starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2673 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express- departs from Jhansi Jn at 13:55 and arrives Madurai Jn at 02:25 on day 3.

12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 2673.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Madurai Jn in Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.