FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kongu Express - 12648 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2920 , Distance: 2664 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kongu Express - 12648

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu Express ( 12648) . Timing of Kongu Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
08:35
00:00 1 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
10:13
10:15
02:00 1 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
10:51
10:53
02:00 1 2 184
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:05
11:10
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
13:00
13:05
05:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:30
14:40
10:00 1 1 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
17:00
17:05
05:00 1 3 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:00
19:05
05:00 1 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
20:50
21:00
10:00 1 4 787
Betul
(BZU)
22:32
22:35
03:00 1 1 894
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:45
01:50
05:00 2 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 1 1294
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
09:23
09:25
02:00 2 3 1529
Kacheguda
(KCG)
12:10
12:20
10:00 2 2 1667
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 2 1773
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
16:28
16:30
02:00 2 1 1903
Dhone
(DHNE)
17:25
17:30
05:00 2 2 1957
Anantapur
(ATP)
19:28
19:30
02:00 2 1 2070
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
20:40
20:45
05:00 2 2 2103
Hindupur
(HUP)
22:19
22:20
01:00 2 3 2183
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
00:30
01:00
30:00 3 2 2279
Banaswadi
(BAND)
01:21
01:22
01:00 3 2293
Hosur
(HSRA)
02:08
02:10
02:00 3 2 2345
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
03:59
04:00
01:00 3 2 2437
Salem Jn
(SA)
06:05
06:10
05:00 3 4 2503
Erode Jn
(ED)
07:00
07:05
05:00 3 2 2563
Tiruppur
(TUP)
07:48
07:50
02:00 3 2 2613
Coimbatore North
(CBF)
08:47
08:49
02:00 3 2661
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
09:15
00:00 3 3 2664

Coach Position Of 12648 - Kongu Express

Kongu Express ( 12648 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
HCP

Kongu Express ( 12648) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Coimbatore Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2664 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kongu Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 10:15 and arrives Coimbatore Jn at 09:15 on day 3.

12648 Kongu Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kongu Express ?

Ans. 2664.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kongu Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kongu Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kongu Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Jn in Kongu Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.