FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kongu SF Express - 12647 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2840 , Distance: 2676 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kongu SF Express - 12647

The table below shows the time schedule of Kongu SF Express ( 12647) . Timing of Kongu SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
14:55
00:00 1 2 0
Tiruppur
(TUP)
15:33
15:35
02:00 1 2 51
Erode Jn
(ED)
16:20
16:25
05:00 1 1 101
Salem Jn
(SA)
17:32
17:35
03:00 1 161
Dharmapuri
(DPJ)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 227
Hosur
(HSRA)
20:43
20:45
02:00 1 2 319
Banaswadi
(BAND)
22:18
22:20
02:00 1 1 371
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
22:50
23:40
50:00 1 1,2 385
Hindupur
(HUP)
01:12
01:13
01:00 2 2 481
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 1 573
Anantapur
(ATP)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 2 606
Dhone
(DHNE)
05:35
05:40
05:00 2 2 718
Kurnool Town
(KRNT)
06:33
06:35
02:00 2 1 772
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 2 903
Kacheguda
(KCG)
10:25
10:35
10:00 2 1 1009
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 1,2 1147
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:20
17:25
05:00 2 4 1382
Nagpur
(NGP)
21:05
21:10
05:00 2 1 1590
Betul
(BZU)
23:31
23:32
01:00 2 2 1781
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:35
01:45
10:00 3 3 1888
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
05:00 3 2 1980
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:20
05:25
05:00 3 2 2119
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:25
07:35
10:00 3 4 2272
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
09:15
09:20
05:00 3 2 2370
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
11:09
11:14
05:00 3 3 2488
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
11:22
11:24
02:00 3 1 2492
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:02
12:04
02:00 3 2 2542
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:15
00:00 3 4 2676

Coach Position Of 12647 - Kongu SF Express

Kongu SF Express ( 12647 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
HCP

Kongu SF Express ( 12647) is a superfast starts from Coimbatore Jn station and runs upto Delhi H Nizamuddin.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2676 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kongu SF Express - departs from Tiruppur at 15:35 and arrives Delhi H Nizamuddin at 14:15 on day 3.

12647 Kongu SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kongu SF Express ?

Ans. 2676.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kongu SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kongu SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kongu SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Jn to Delhi H Nizamuddin in Kongu SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.