FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Millennium SF Express - 12646 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2890 , Distance: 2806 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Millennium SF Express - 12646

The table below shows the time schedule of Millennium SF Express ( 12646) . Timing of Millennium SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:50
00:00 1 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 1 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 2 184
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:40
08:45
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
05:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10:00 1 3 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 3 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:04
17:09
05:00 1 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:50
19:00
10:00 1 3 787
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
03:00 1 1 894
Nagpur
(NGP)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 2 1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
05:00 2 1 1537
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
05:00 2 4 1744
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 1 2037
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:00
16:10
10:00 2 2 2121
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
05:00 2 2 2131
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
02:00 2 2 2203
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 3 2235
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
20:33
20:35
02:00 2 3 2320
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:07
22:10
03:00 2 1 2440
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:10
23:15
05:00 2 2 2500
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:53
23:55
02:00 2 1 2550
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
01:07
01:10
03:00 3 3 2601
Palakkad
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
03:00 3 3 2657
Thrisur
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
03:00 3 1 2732
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
02:00 3 1 2786
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
06:00
00:00 3 5 2806

Coach Position Of 12646 - Millennium SF Express

Millennium SF Express ( 12646 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
MIL

Millennium SF Express ( 12646) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Ernakulam Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2806 and reaches its destination on day 3. Millennium SF Express - departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Ernakulam Jn at 06:00 on day 3.

12646 Millennium SF Express has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Millennium SF Express ?

Ans. 2806.

Q. Is pantry car available in Millennium SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Millennium SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Millennium SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Jn in Millennium SF Express train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.