FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express - 12644 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3225 , Distance: 3012 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express - 12644

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express ( 12644) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
05:50
00:00 1 7 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 1 1 134
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:28
08:30
02:00 1 2 184
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:40
08:45
05:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:00
11:05
05:00 1 1 306
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:40
12:50
10:00 1 3 403
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 3 557
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:04
17:09
05:00 1 1 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:55
19:05
10:00 1 3 787
Betul
(BZU)
20:28
20:31
03:00 1 1 894
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
20:55
20:56
01:00 1 2 917
Nagpur
(NGP)
23:20
23:25
05:00 1 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 2 1294
Warangal
(WL)
06:27
06:32
05:00 2 1 1537
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
09:55
10:00
05:00 2 3 1744
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 1 2037
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:00
16:10
10:00 2 3 2121
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
16:30
16:35
05:00 2 1 2131
Chittoor
(CTO)
17:48
17:50
02:00 2 2 2203
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 3 2235
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:07
22:10
03:00 2 2440
Erode Jn
(ED)
23:10
23:15
05:00 2 2 2500
Tiruppur
(TUP)
23:53
23:55
02:00 2 1 2550
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
01:07
01:10
03:00 3 5 2601
Palakkad
(PGT)
02:27
02:30
03:00 3 1,2 2657
Thrisur
(TCR)
03:52
03:55
03:00 3 1 2732
Aluva
(AWY)
04:43
04:45
02:00 3 1 2786
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
05:35
05:40
05:00 3 2806
Alleppey
(ALLP)
07:32
07:35
03:00 3 1 2863
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
08:58
09:00
02:00 3 2906
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
10:00
10:05
05:00 3 1 2947
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
11:35
00:00 3 1 3012

Coach Position Of 12644 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express ( 12644 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express ( 12644) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3012 and reaches its destination on day 3. Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express - departs from Mathura Jn at 07:50 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 11:35 on day 3.

12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. 3012.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central in Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.