FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Thirukkural SF Express - 12642 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2910 , Distance: 2919 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thirukkural SF Express - 12642

The table below shows the time schedule of Thirukkural SF Express ( 12642) . Timing of Thirukkural SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
07:10
00:00 1 7 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:55
10:00
05:00 1 1 188
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:45
13:55
10:00 1 2 403
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
17:49
17:59
10:00 1 2 695
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 3 787
Betul
(BZU)
21:12
21:15
03:00 1 1 894
Nagpur
(NGP)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 2 1086
Balharshah
(BPQ)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 2 1294
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
10:15
10:25
10:00 2 7 1744
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
14:53
14:55
02:00 2 1 2037
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
17:55
18:25
30:00 2 4 2179
Tambaram
(TBM)
18:53
18:55
02:00 2 8 2204
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
19:23
19:25
02:00 2 8 2235
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 5 2338
Vridhachalam Jn
(VRI)
21:55
21:57
02:00 2 3 2393
Tiruchirappalli
(TPJ)
23:45
23:50
05:00 2 6 2516
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
00:55
00:58
03:00 3 4 2610
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
01:15
01:16
01:00 3 4 2633
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
01:50
01:55
05:00 3 4 2673
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
02:43
02:45
02:00 3 1 2716
Satur
(SRT)
03:09
03:10
01:00 3 1 2743
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
03:34
03:35
01:00 3 2 2765
Vanchimaniyachi
(MEJ)
04:09
04:10
01:00 3 1 2801
Tirunelveli
(TEN)
05:15
05:20
05:00 3 1 2830
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
06:50
06:55
05:00 3 2 2903
Kanyakumari
(CAPE)
07:40
00:00 3 3 2919

Coach Position Of 12642 - Thirukkural SF Express

Thirukkural SF Express ( 12642 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
HCP
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S8
S7
S6
S5
PC
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR

Thirukkural SF Express ( 12642) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Kanyakumari.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 2919 and reaches its destination on day 3. Thirukkural SF Express - departs from Agra Cantt at 10:00 and arrives Kanyakumari at 07:40 on day 3.

12642 Thirukkural SF Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Thirukkural SF Express ?

Ans. 2919.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thirukkural SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Thirukkural SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thirukkural SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Kanyakumari in Thirukkural SF Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.