FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kerala Express - 12626 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Trivandrum Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3110 , Distance: 3031 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kerala Express - 12626

The table below shows the time schedule of Kerala Express ( 12626) . Timing of Kerala Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
11:25
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
13:13
13:15
02:00 1 1 141
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:55
14:00
05:00 1 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
16:05
16:10
05:00 1 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:40
17:50
10:00 1 3 411
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:45
19:50
05:00 1 3 564
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
21:45
21:50
05:00 1 1 703
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:40
23:50
10:00 1 3 794
Nagpur
(NGP)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 2 1093
Sevagram
(SEGM)
05:11
05:13
02:00 2 4 1169
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:52
06:55
03:00 2 1 1288
Balharshah
(BPQ)
07:45
07:50
05:00 2 1 1301
Ramgundam
(RDM)
09:30
09:32
02:00 2 2 1443
Warangal
(WL)
11:02
11:07
05:00 2 1 1545
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
14:45
14:55
10:00 2 7 1751
Nellore
(NLR)
17:59
18:00
01:00 2 3 2006
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:55
19:00
05:00 2 1 2045
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
20:30
20:35
05:00 2 2 2128
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
20:58
21:00
02:00 2 1 2138
Chittoor
(CTO)
21:58
22:00
02:00 2 1 2210
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
23:08
23:10
02:00 2 3 2243
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
00:38
00:40
02:00 3 1 2327
Salem Jn
(SA)
02:07
02:10
03:00 3 4 2448
Erode Jn
(ED)
03:10
03:15
05:00 3 2 2507
Tiruppur
(TUP)
03:58
04:00
02:00 3 2 2558
Coimbatore Jn
(CBE)
05:00
05:05
05:00 3 2 2608
Palakkad
(PGT)
06:22
06:25
03:00 3 3 2664
Ottappalam
(OTP)
06:48
06:50
02:00 3 2 2695
Thrisur
(TCR)
07:32
07:35
03:00 3 1 2739
Aluva
(AWY)
08:33
08:35
02:00 3 1 2794
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
09:25
09:30
05:00 3 2 2811
Vaikam Road
(VARD)
10:09
10:10
01:00 3 1 2846
Kottayam
(KTYM)
11:12
11:15
03:00 3 3 2871
Changanaseri
(CGY)
11:34
11:35
01:00 3 3 2888
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
11:44
11:45
01:00 3 3 2896
Chengannur
(CNGR)
11:53
11:55
02:00 3 1 2906
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
12:04
12:05
01:00 3 3 2918
Kayankulam Jn
(KYJ)
12:13
12:15
02:00 3 2 2926
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
13:02
13:05
03:00 3 2 2967
Varkala
(VAK)
13:29
13:30
01:00 3 2 2990
Trivandrum Pettai
(TVP)
14:04
14:05
01:00 3 1 3029
Trivandrum Central
(TVC)
15:15
00:00 3 1 3031

Coach Position Of 12626 - Kerala Express

Kerala Express ( 12626 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
EOG

Kerala Express ( 12626) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Trivandrum Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 3031 and reaches its destination on day 3. Kerala Express - departs from Mathura Jn at 13:15 and arrives Trivandrum Central at 15:15 on day 3.

12626 Kerala Express has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kerala Express ?

Ans. 3031.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kerala Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kerala Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kerala Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Trivandrum Central in Kerala Express train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.