FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Tamil Nadu Express - 12622 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1960 , Distance: 2182 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Tamil Nadu Express - 12622

The table below shows the time schedule of Tamil Nadu Express ( 12622) . Timing of Tamil Nadu Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:30
00:00 1 3 0
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:00
01:02
02:00 2 1 195
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
02:32
02:35
03:00 2 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
04:00
04:10
10:00 2 2,3 411
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:45
07:55
10:00 2 1 703
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:40
09:45
05:00 2 3 794
Nagpur
(NGP)
14:05
14:10
05:00 2 2 1093
Balharshah
(BPQ)
17:35
17:40
05:00 2 1 1301
Warangal
(WL)
20:48
20:50
02:00 2 1 1545
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
00:15
00:20
05:00 3 1 1751
Chennai Central
(MAS)
07:10
00:00 3 3,4 2182

Coach Position Of 12622 - Tamil Nadu Express

Tamil Nadu Express ( 12622 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
PC
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR

Tamil Nadu Express ( 12622) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2182 and reaches its destination on day 3. Tamil Nadu Express - departs from Agra Cantt at 01:02 and arrives Chennai Central at 07:10 on day 3.

12622 Tamil Nadu Express has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Tamil Nadu Express ?

Ans. 2182.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tamil Nadu Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tamil Nadu Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tamil Nadu Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Chennai Central in Tamil Nadu Express train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.