FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Grand Trunk (GT) Express - 12616 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Chennai Central)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2140 , Distance: 2182 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Grand Trunk (GT) Express - 12616

The table below shows the time schedule of Grand Trunk (GT) Express ( 12616) . Timing of Grand Trunk (GT) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:40
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
20:35
20:40
05:00 1 1 141
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
21:16
21:18
02:00 1 2 191
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 1 195
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
22:20
22:22
02:00 1 2 248
Morena
(MRA)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 1 275
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
23:16
23:21
05:00 1 1 313
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
00:45
00:55
10:00 2 1 411
Bina Jn
(BINA)
03:15
03:20
05:00 2 3 564
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
03:52
03:54
02:00 2 2 610
Vidisha
(BHS)
04:23
04:25
02:00 2 2 649
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:20
05:25
05:00 2 1 703
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:37
05:39
02:00 2 4 709
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
06:50
06:52
02:00 2 2 776
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:21
07:30
09:00 2 2 794
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
08:28
08:30
02:00 2 2 865
Betul
(BZU)
09:15
09:18
03:00 2 1 901
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
09:43
09:45
02:00 2 2 925
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:41
10:43
02:00 2 1 988
Narkher
(NRKR)
10:59
11:01
02:00 2 2 1007
Nagpur
(NGP)
12:25
12:30
05:00 2 3 1093
Sevagram
(SEGM)
13:32
13:34
02:00 2 3 1169
Hinganghat
(HGT)
14:02
14:04
02:00 2 2 1202
Chandrapur
(CD)
15:08
15:11
03:00 2 1 1288
Balharshah
(BPQ)
16:00
16:05
05:00 2 1,3 1301
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
16:54
16:55
01:00 2 2 1371
Belampalli
(BPA)
17:31
17:32
01:00 2 2 1410
Manchiryal
(MCI)
17:48
17:49
01:00 2 3 1430
Ramgundam
(RDM)
17:59
18:00
01:00 2 2 1443
Warangal
(WL)
19:30
19:35
05:00 2 1 1545
Khammam
(KMT)
20:58
21:00
02:00 2 1 1652
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:15
23:20
05:00 2 7 1751
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
23:48
23:49
01:00 2 3 1783
Bapatla
(BPP)
00:21
00:22
01:00 3 2 1825
Chirala
(CLX)
00:33
00:34
01:00 3 3 1840
Ongole
(OGL)
01:17
01:18
01:00 3 3 1890
Nellore
(NLR)
02:34
02:35
01:00 3 3 2006
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
03:53
03:55
02:00 3 1 2045
Chennai Central
(MAS)
06:20
00:00 3 8 2182

Coach Position Of 12616 - Grand Trunk (GT) Express

Grand Trunk (GT) Express ( 12616 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
UR
SLR

Grand Trunk (GT) Express ( 12616) is a superfast starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Chennai Central.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2182 and reaches its destination on day 3. Grand Trunk (GT) Express - departs from Mathura Jn at 20:40 and arrives Chennai Central at 06:20 on day 3.

12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Grand Trunk (GT) Express ?

Ans. 2182.

Q. Is pantry car available in Grand Trunk (GT) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Grand Trunk (GT) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Grand Trunk (GT) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Chennai Central in Grand Trunk (GT) Express train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.