FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express - 12598 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type antyodaya
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1693 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express - 12598

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ( 12598) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
13:30
00:00 1 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:22
14:25
03:00 1 4 51
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 6 441
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:20
01:30
10:00 2 1 748
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:25
03:30
05:00 2 3 839
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:25
07:35
10:00 2 4 1131
Orai
(ORAI)
08:50
08:52
02:00 2 1 1245
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
11:30
11:40
10:00 2 6,7 1352
Lucknow
(LKO)
13:05
13:15
10:00 2 1 1424
Gonda Jn
(GD)
15:50
16:00
10:00 2 2 1541
Basti
(BST)
17:10
17:13
03:00 2 3 1630
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:35
17:37
02:00 2 2,3 1659
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
18:35
00:00 2 7 1693

Coach Position Of 12598 - Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ( 12598 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ( 12598) is a antyodaya starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1693 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express- departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 18:35 on day 2.

12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. 1693.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.