FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bagmati Express - 12578 Train Schedule
(Mysore Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3315 , Distance: 3042 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bagmati Express - 12578

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express ( 12578) . Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mysore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
07:20
00:00 1 5 0
Mandya
(MYA)
07:59
08:00
01:00 1 3 45
Kengeri
(KGI)
09:09
09:10
01:00 1 1 126
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:55
10:05
10:00 1 5 138
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
10:18
10:20
02:00 1 2 142
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 4 283
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 2 367
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
14:28
14:30
02:00 1 2 428
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:50
16:25
35:00 1 2 496
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 2 634
Ongole
(OGL)
20:24
20:25
01:00 1 1 789
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:50
22:55
05:00 1 5 927
Warangal
(WL)
01:53
01:55
02:00 2 2 1134
Ramgundam
(RDM)
03:18
03:19
01:00 2 1 1235
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
04:24
04:25
01:00 2 3 1307
Balharshah
(BPQ)
05:55
06:00
05:00 2 2 1377
Chandrapur
(CD)
06:18
06:19
01:00 2 2 1391
Sevagram
(SEGM)
08:14
08:16
02:00 2 2 1509
Nagpur
(NGP)
10:25
10:30
05:00 2 1 1586
Pandhurna
(PAR)
11:54
11:56
02:00 2 2 1690
Betul
(BZU)
13:28
13:31
03:00 2 3 1777
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:18
14:20
02:00 2 1 1814
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
16:45
16:55
10:00 2 3 1884
Pipariya
(PPI)
17:50
17:52
02:00 2 2 1952
Narsinghpur
(NU)
19:18
19:20
02:00 2 1 2045
Jabalpur
(JBP)
21:30
21:40
10:00 2 2 2129
Katni
(KTE)
23:00
23:05
05:00 2 2 2220
Satna
(STA)
00:15
00:25
10:00 3 2 2318
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
03:30
03:35
05:00 3 1 2489
Mirzapur
(MZP)
04:35
04:40
05:00 3 2 2569
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:08
06:23
15:00 3 2 2632
Buxar
(BXR)
07:30
07:32
02:00 3 1 2726
Ara
(ARA)
08:26
08:28
02:00 3 1 2794
Danapur
(DNR)
09:15
09:17
02:00 3 1 2834
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:35
09:45
10:00 3 2 2843
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
10:56
10:58
02:00 3 1 2933
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
12:05
12:25
20:00 3 9 2954
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:28
13:33
05:00 3 7 3004
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
14:35
00:00 3 1 3042

Coach Position Of 12578 - Bagmati Express

Bagmati Express ( 12578 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Bagmati Express ( 12578) is a superfast starts from Mysore Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 3042 and reaches its destination on day 3. Bagmati Express - departs from Mandya at 08:00 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 14:35 on day 3.

12578 Bagmati Express has total 39 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bagmati Express ?

Ans. 3042.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mysore Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Bagmati Express train?

Ans. There are 39 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.