FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bagmati Express - 12577 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Mysore Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3355 , Distance: 3042 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bagmati Express - 12577

The table below shows the time schedule of Bagmati Express ( 12577) . Timing of Bagmati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
15:45
00:00 1 2 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
16:40
16:45
05:00 1 3 37
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:55
18:15
20:00 1 8 88
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 2 109
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:10
20:20
10:00 1 4 198
Danapur
(DNR)
20:35
20:37
02:00 1 3 208
Ara
(ARA)
21:05
21:07
02:00 1 2 247
Buxar
(BXR)
21:52
21:54
02:00 1 2 316
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:39
23:49
10:00 1 3 410
Mirzapur
(MZP)
00:50
00:55
05:00 2 3 473
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 2,3 553
Satna
(STA)
05:16
05:25
09:00 2 1 723
Katni
(KTE)
06:45
06:50
05:00 2 4 822
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 1,2 912
Narsinghpur
(NU)
10:00
10:02
02:00 2 2 997
Pipariya
(PPI)
11:00
11:02
02:00 2 3 1090
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:55
13:05
10:00 2 5 1158
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
14:13
14:15
02:00 2 2 1228
Betul
(BZU)
14:59
15:02
03:00 2 1 1265
Pandhurna
(PAR)
16:22
16:23
01:00 2 1 1351
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:40
18:45
05:00 2 2 1456
Sevagram
(SEGM)
19:57
19:58
01:00 2 1 1532
Chandrapur
(CD)
21:47
21:50
03:00 2 1 1651
Balharshah
(BPQ)
22:35
22:40
05:00 2 2 1664
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
23:45
23:46
01:00 2 2 1734
Ramgundam
(RDM)
00:45
00:46
01:00 3 2 1806
Warangal
(WL)
02:18
02:20
02:00 3 1 1908
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
06:25
06:40
15:00 3 7 2114
Ongole
(OGL)
08:19
08:20
01:00 3 3 2253
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
11:25
11:30
05:00 3 1 2408
Chennai Central
(MAS)
14:20
14:45
25:00 3 4 2546
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
15:43
15:45
02:00 3 1 2614
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
16:25
16:30
05:00 3 1 2675
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
17:53
17:55
02:00 3 4 2759
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
19:58
20:00
02:00 3 1 2897
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
20:08
20:10
02:00 3 1 2900
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
20:40
20:50
10:00 3 5 2904
Kengeri
(KGI)
21:09
21:10
01:00 3 2916
Mandya
(MYA)
22:18
22:20
02:00 3 2997
Mysore Jn
(MYS)
23:40
00:00 3 3042

Coach Position Of 12577 - Bagmati Express

Bagmati Express ( 12577 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A3
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Bagmati Express ( 12577) is a superfast starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Mysore Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 3042 and reaches its destination on day 3. Bagmati Express- departs from Samastipur Jn at 16:45 and arrives Mysore Jn at 23:40 on day 3.

12577 Bagmati Express has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bagmati Express ?

Ans. 3042.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bagmati Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Mysore Jn in Bagmati Express train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.