FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express - 12542 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1790 , Distance: 1680 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express - 12542

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express ( 12542) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
11:10
00:00 1 2 0
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 1 116
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:45
17:50
05:00 1 5 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
21:00
21:05
05:00 1 2 547
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:30
23:35
05:00 1 1 731
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:05
01:15
10:00 2 4 823
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:15
05:25
10:00 2 2 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
06:49
06:51
02:00 2 1 1228
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
07:45
07:47
02:00 2 1 1276
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
09:50
10:00
10:00 2 5 1335
Aishbagh
(ASH)
11:25
11:40
15:00 2 1406
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
11:59
12:02
03:00 2 1,2 1415
Gonda Jn
(GD)
14:05
14:10
05:00 2 2 1528
Babhnan
(BV)
14:51
14:53
02:00 2 2 1586
Basti
(BST)
15:27
15:30
03:00 2 3 1617
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:52
15:54
02:00 2 2 1646
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:00
00:00 2 7 1680

Coach Position Of 12542 - Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express ( 12542 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express ( 12542) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1680 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express - departs from Igatpuri at 13:40 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 17:00 on day 2.

12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express ?

Ans. 1680.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.