FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pushpak Express - 12534 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1455 , Distance: 1423 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pushpak Express - 12534

The table below shows the time schedule of Pushpak Express ( 12534) . Timing of Pushpak Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
08:25
00:00 1 15 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:10
09:13
03:00 1 4 51
Nasik Road
(NK)
11:42
11:45
03:00 1 2 183
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:38
12:40
02:00 1 2 256
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:05
15:10
05:00 1 6 441
Khandwa
(KNW)
17:12
17:15
03:00 1 2 564
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
19:20
19:25
05:00 1 1 747
Habibganj
(HBJ)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 3 833
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
20:55
21:05
10:00 1 2 839
Lalitpur
(LAR)
00:32
00:34
02:00 2 3 1041
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:50
02:00
10:00 2 2 1131
Orai
(ORAI)
03:51
03:53
02:00 2 1 1245
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
06:50
07:00
10:00 2 9 1351
Unnao Jn
(ON)
07:22
07:24
02:00 2 3 1369
Lucknow Jn
(LJN)
08:40
00:00 2 6 1423

Coach Position Of 12534 - Pushpak Express

Pushpak Express ( 12534 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
HA1
A1
B2
B1
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Pushpak Express ( 12534) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Lucknow Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1423 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pushpak Express - departs from Kalyan Jn at 09:13 and arrives Lucknow Jn at 08:40 on day 2.

12534 Pushpak Express has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pushpak Express ?

Ans. 1423.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pushpak Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pushpak Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pushpak Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Lucknow Jn in Pushpak Express train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.