FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express - 12509 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati)

Runs on TUE WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 3260 , Distance: 2983 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express - 12509

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express ( 12509) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
23:40
00:00 1 1A 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:51
23:53
02:00 1 2 9
Bangarapet
(BWT)
00:38
00:40
02:00 2 4 66
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 141
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:10
03:30
20:00 2 1 225
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 2 286
Perambur
(PER)
05:25
05:35
10:00 2 1 349
Ongole
(OGL)
10:24
10:25
01:00 2 1 642
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:15
10:00 2 6 780
Rajamundry
(RJY)
15:27
15:29
02:00 2 3 929
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
20:00 2 1 1130
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
20:28
20:33
05:00 2 4 1191
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:30
21:32
02:00 2 1 1261
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
02:00 2 3 1334
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:50
23:55
05:00 2 1 1408
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:53
00:55
02:00 3 3 1484
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
02:00
02:10
10:00 3 1 1555
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:35
02:40
05:00 3 1 1574
Cuttack
(CTC)
03:15
03:20
05:00 3 1 1602
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:20
04:22
02:00 3 2 1674
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
05:28
05:30
02:00 3 3 1718
Balasore
(BLS)
06:15
06:17
02:00 3 3 1780
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
15:00 3 5 1896
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:03
10:05
02:00 3 5 2004
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:55
11:15
20:00 3 9 2011
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:18
13:23
05:00 3 1 2156
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
14:26
14:28
02:00 3 3 2217
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:20
17:30
10:00 3 4 2341
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:40
18:42
02:00 3 2 2431
Kishanganj
(KNE)
19:25
19:27
02:00 3 1 2488
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
21:25
21:40
15:00 3 2 2576
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:30
22:32
02:00 3 2 2609
Dhupguri
(DQG)
23:03
23:05
02:00 3 2641
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:56
23:58
02:00 3 2701
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
00:18
00:20
02:00 4 15 2720
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:17
01:19
02:00 4 2 2799
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
02:09
02:14
05:00 4 3 2826
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
02:48
02:50
02:00 4 1 2871
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
03:50
03:55
05:00 4 2936
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
05:05
05:07
02:00 4 2 2976
Guwahati
(GHY)
06:00
00:00 4 3 2983

Coach Position Of 12509 - Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express ( 12509 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLD
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
PC
S3
S2
A2
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
A1
B2
B1
S1
SLR

Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express ( 12509) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru Cant station and runs upto Guwahati.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2983 and reaches its destination on day 4. Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express - departs from Krishnarajapuram at 23:53 and arrives Guwahati at 06:00 on day 4.

12509 Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express has total 41 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express ?

Ans. 2983.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cant to Guwahati in Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express train?

Ans. There are 41 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.