FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru Cant to Agartala)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 3A
Type humsafar
Travel Time: 3930 , Distance: 3534 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express - 12503

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express ( 12503) . Timing of Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru Cant

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
10:15
00:00 1 1A 0
Whitefield
(WFD)
10:38
10:40
02:00 1 2 19
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 1 225
Perambur
(PER)
15:40
15:45
05:00 1 1 349
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:45
22:55
10:00 1 7 780
Duvvada
(DVD)
04:30
04:32
02:00 2 4 1113
Vishakapatnam
(VSKP)
05:15
05:35
20:00 2 3 1130
Vizianagram Jn
(VZM)
06:32
06:34
02:00 2 4 1191
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
07:28
07:30
02:00 2 1 1261
Palasa
(PSA)
08:23
08:25
02:00 2 3 1334
Brahmapur
(BAM)
09:21
09:23
02:00 2 1 1408
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
11:20
11:35
15:00 2 2 1555
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
12:00
12:05
05:00 2 1 1574
Cuttack
(CTC)
12:35
12:37
02:00 2 1 1602
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
14:17
14:19
02:00 2 3 1718
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
16:33
16:38
05:00 2 1896
Andul
(ADL)
18:03
18:05
02:00 2 1999
Dankuni
(DKAE)
19:08
19:10
02:00 2 2015
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
21:42
21:44
02:00 2 2 2207
Malda Town
(MLDT)
00:30
00:40
10:00 3 4 2331
Kishanganj
(KNE)
02:37
02:39
02:00 3 1 2479
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
04:20
04:30
10:00 3 1A,1 2566
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
09:45
09:47
02:00 3 2817
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
13:30
13:50
20:00 3 3 2967
Guwahati
(GHY)
14:05
14:20
15:00 3 2973
NEW HAFLONG
(NHLG)
20:10
20:15
05:00 3 1 3242
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
22:40
23:05
25:00 3 1 3313
New Karimganj
(NKMG)
23:30
23:32
02:00 3 1 3330
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
01:03
01:05
02:00 4 1 3395
Ambasa
(ABSA)
02:26
02:28
02:00 4 1 3467
Agartala
(AGTL)
03:45
00:00 4 1 3534

Coach Position Of 12503 - Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express ( 12503 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B17
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
PC
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express ( 12503) is a humsafar starts from Bengaluru Cant station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 3534 and reaches its destination on day 4. Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express- departs from Whitefield at 10:40 and arrives Agartala at 03:45 on day 4.

12503 Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. 3534.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru Cant to Agartala in Bengaluru Cantt. Agartala Humsafar Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.