FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) - 12490 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar West to Bikaner Jn)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1355 , Distance: 1247 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) - 12490

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) ( 12490) . Timing of Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar West

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
14:35
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
15:03
15:06
03:00 1 6 24
Vapi
(VAPI)
16:49
16:51
02:00 1 1 162
Surat
(ST)
18:18
18:23
05:00 1 1 257
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
20:12
20:17
05:00 1 6 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:53
20:54
01:00 1 2 422
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
21:10
21:11
01:00 1 2 441
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
22:05
22:25
20:00 1 1 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:40
23:42
02:00 1 1 556
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:55
01:30
35:00 2 3 621
Bhildi
(BLDI)
02:30
02:55
25:00 2 1 666
Dhanera
(DQN)
03:28
03:31
03:00 2 1 702
Raniwara
(RNV)
03:56
03:59
03:00 2 737
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
04:23
04:26
03:00 2 1 768
Modran
(MON)
04:48
04:51
03:00 2 1 796
Jalore
(JOR)
05:20
05:23
03:00 2 1 831
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
05:46
05:49
03:00 2 1 864
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
06:16
06:21
05:00 2 2 890
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
06:57
07:00
03:00 2 3 939
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
07:35
07:45
10:00 2 5 971
Nagaur
(NGO)
10:28
10:33
05:00 2 2 1131
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
13:10
00:00 2 2 1247

Coach Position Of 12490 - Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi)

Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) ( 12490 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) ( 12490) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Dadar West station and runs upto Bikaner Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1247 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) - departs from Borivali at 15:06 and arrives Bikaner Jn at 13:10 on day 2.

12490 Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. 1247.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar West to Bikaner Jn in Dadar Western Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.