FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) - 12489 Train Schedule
(Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Dadar West)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1340 , Distance: 1246 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) - 12489

The table below shows the time schedule of Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) ( 12489) . Timing of Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bikaner Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
13:40
00:00 1 1 0
Nagaur
(NGO)
15:08
15:13
05:00 1 2 116
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
18:30
18:45
15:00 1 5 276
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
19:18
19:20
02:00 1 3 308
Samdhari Jn
(SMR)
20:25
20:30
05:00 1 1 357
Mokalsar
(MKSR)
20:48
20:51
03:00 1 1 383
Jalore
(JOR)
21:17
21:20
03:00 1 1 416
Modran
(MON)
21:46
21:49
03:00 1 1 450
Marwar Bhinmal
(MBNL)
22:12
22:15
03:00 1 1 478
Raniwara
(RNV)
22:38
22:41
03:00 1 510
Dhanera
(DQN)
23:06
23:09
03:00 1 1 545
Bhildi
(BLDI)
23:58
00:18
20:00 2 1 581
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:03
01:28
25:00 2 4 626
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:22
02:24
02:00 2 2 691
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
04:00
04:20
20:00 2 6 759
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
05:14
05:16
02:00 2 1 805
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:34
05:36
02:00 2 1 824
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
06:17
06:22
05:00 2 1 859
Surat
(ST)
08:15
08:20
05:00 2 2 989
Vapi
(VAPI)
09:24
09:26
02:00 2 2 1084
Borivali
(BVI)
11:20
11:23
03:00 2 5 1223
Mumbai Dadar West
(DDR)
12:00
00:00 2 6 1246

Coach Position Of 12489 - Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi)

Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) ( 12489 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
A1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR

Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) ( 12489) is a superfast starts from Bikaner Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Dadar West.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1246 and reaches its destination on day 2. Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) - departs from Nagaur at 15:13 and arrives Mumbai Dadar West at 12:00 on day 2.

12489 Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. 1246.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bikaner Jn to Mumbai Dadar West in Bikaner Dadar Western SF Express (via Bhildi) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.