FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Suryanagari SF Express - 12480 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1020 , Distance: 937 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Suryanagari SF Express - 12480

The table below shows the time schedule of Suryanagari SF Express ( 12480) . Timing of Suryanagari SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
13:30
00:00 1 5 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:57
14:00
03:00 1 6 18
Surat
(ST)
17:15
17:20
05:00 1 1 252
Ankleshwar Jn
(AKV)
17:54
17:56
02:00 1 1 302
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
19:13
19:18
05:00 1 3 382
Anand Jn
(ANND)
19:49
19:50
01:00 1 2 417
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
21:05
21:25
20:00 1 1 482
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:28
22:30
02:00 1 1 551
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:29
00:31
02:00 2 1 615
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:20
01:30
10:00 2 1 668
Pindwara
(PDWA)
02:07
02:09
02:00 2 1 712
Jawai Bandh
(JWB)
02:37
02:39
02:00 2 1 750
Falna
(FA)
02:53
02:55
02:00 2 2 767
Rani
(RANI)
03:08
03:10
02:00 2 1 781
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
04:30
04:35
05:00 2 1 833
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
05:09
05:14
05:00 2 1 864
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:45
05:48
03:00 2 2 905
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
06:30
00:00 2 2 937

Coach Position Of 12480 - Suryanagari SF Express

Suryanagari SF Express ( 12480 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
H1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GEN
GEN
SLR

Suryanagari SF Express ( 12480) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Jodhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 937 and reaches its destination on day 2. Suryanagari SF Express - departs from Borivali at 14:00 and arrives Jodhpur Jn at 06:30 on day 2.

12480 Suryanagari SF Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Suryanagari SF Express ?

Ans. 937.

Q. Is pantry car available in Suryanagari SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Suryanagari SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Suryanagari SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jodhpur Jn in Suryanagari SF Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.