FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express - 12448 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type sampark-kranti
Travel Time: 740 , Distance: 694 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express - 12448

The table below shows the time schedule of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ( 12448) . Timing of Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
20:10
0 5 0
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:10
00:00 1 3 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:53
21:55
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 1 188
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:05
02:15
10:00 2 1 403
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
03:16
03:18
02:00 2 1 468
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:41
03:43
02:00 2 1 488
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
04:14
04:16
02:00 2 1 520
Mahoba
(MBA)
04:35
04:37
02:00 2 2 541
Banda Jn
(BNDA)
05:45
05:50
05:00 2 1 595
Atarra
(ATE)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 1 627
Chitrakutdham Karwi
(CKTD)
06:44
06:49
05:00 2 1 664
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
08:30
00:00 2 5 694
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 1 187.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
01:55
02:15
20m 1 1 403.4
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
03:26
03:28
2m 1 1 467.5
Harpalpur
(HPP)
03:51
03:53
2m 1 1 488.3
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
04:24
04:26
2m 1 1 519.6
Mahoba Jn
(MBA)
04:45
05:25
40m 1 1 541
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
06:35
destination
1 1 604.3

Coach Position Of 12448 - Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ( 12448 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ( 12448) is a sampark-kranti starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Khajuraho.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 694 and reaches its destination on day 1. Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express- departs from Delhi H Nizamuddin at 20:10 and arrives Khajuraho at 06:35 on day 1.

12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. 694.

Q. Is pantry car available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Khajuraho in Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.