FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Raigarh)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1660 , Distance: 1631 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express - 12410

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ( 12410) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
15:20
00:00 1 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:18
20:21
03:00 1 1 306
Dabra
(DBA)
20:56
20:57
01:00 1 2 348
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
10:00 1 2 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
23:10
23:12
02:00 1 2 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:25
00:30
05:00 2 3 557
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
01:03
01:05
02:00 2 2,3 602
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:31
01:33
02:00 2 2,3 642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 1 695
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:28
03:30
02:00 2 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 3 787
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
02:00 2 2 858
Betul
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
03:00 2 1 894
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 2 917
Multai
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
02:00 2 3 941
Pandhurna
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 1 981
Narkher
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 2 999
Katol
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 1 1025
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:00
09:35
35:00 2 4 1086
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 2 1148
Tumsar Road
(TMR)
10:39
10:41
02:00 2 1 1166
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:25
11:27
02:00 2 4 1216
Dongargarh
(DGG)
12:22
12:24
02:00 2 2 1289
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:47
12:49
02:00 2 1 1320
Durg
(DURG)
13:25
13:30
05:00 2 3 1351
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:05
14:15
10:00 2 5 1388
Tilda
(TLD)
14:51
14:53
02:00 2 4 1426
Bhatapara
(BYT)
15:11
15:13
02:00 2 4 1452
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:25
16:40
15:00 2 2 1499
Akaltara
(AKT)
17:05
17:07
02:00 2 1 1525
Champa
(CPH)
17:29
17:31
02:00 2 1 1551
Kharsia
(KHS)
18:04
18:06
02:00 2 2 1597
Raigarh
(RIG)
19:00
00:00 2 3 1631

Coach Position Of 12410 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ( 12410 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ( 12410) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Raigarh.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1631 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 17:30 and arrives Raigarh at 19:00 on day 2.

12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. 1631.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Raigarh in Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.