FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1470 , Distance: 1478 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express - 12406

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ( 12406) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
15:20
00:00 1 4 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:18
18:20
02:00 1 1 188
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:18
20:21
03:00 1 1 306
Dabra
(DBA)
20:56
20:57
01:00 1 2 348
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:50
22:00
10:00 1 3 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
23:10
23:12
02:00 1 2 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
00:10
00:15
05:00 2 2 557
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 2,3 602
Vidisha
(BHS)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 2,3 642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:10
02:15
05:00 2 1 695
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:13
03:15
02:00 2 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:55
04:05
10:00 2 4 787
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
05:02
05:04
02:00 2 2 858
Betul
(BZU)
05:39
05:42
03:00 2 1 894
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 2 917
Multai
(MTY)
06:22
06:24
02:00 2 3 941
Pandhurna
(PAR)
07:08
07:10
02:00 2 1 981
Narkher
(NRKR)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 1 999
Katol
(KATL)
07:48
07:50
02:00 2 1 1025
Nagpur
(NGP)
09:00
09:05
05:00 2 2 1086
Wardha Jn
(WR)
10:22
10:25
03:00 2 2 1164
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
10:56
10:58
02:00 2 1 1194
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:15
11:17
02:00 2 1 1214
Badnera Jn
(BD)
12:22
12:25
03:00 2 1 1260
Murtajapur
(MZR)
12:59
13:00
01:00 2 1 1301
Akola Jn
(AK)
13:20
13:25
05:00 2 1 1339
Shegaon
(SEG)
13:52
13:54
02:00 2 1 1376
Malkapur
(MKU)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 1 1428
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
15:50
00:00 2 3 1478

Coach Position Of 12406 - Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ( 12406 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ( 12406) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Bhusaval Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1478 and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 17:30 and arrives Bhusaval Jn at 15:50 on day 2.

12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. 1478.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.