FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sanghamitra SF Express - 12295 Train Schedule
(Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 2885 , Distance: 2696 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sanghamitra SF Express - 12295

The table below shows the time schedule of Sanghamitra SF Express ( 12295) . Timing of Sanghamitra SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
09:00
00:00 1 1 0
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
09:10
09:12
02:00 1 2 4
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
09:21
09:23
02:00 1 2 14
Bangarapet
(BWT)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 4 70
Kuppam
(KPN)
10:36
10:38
02:00 1 1 104
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
11:28
11:30
02:00 1 4 145
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:35
12:40
05:00 1 1 229
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
13:33
13:35
02:00 1 2 290
Chennai Central
(MAS)
15:15
15:40
25:00 1 4 359
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 1,3 496
Nellore
(NLR)
18:06
18:08
02:00 1 2 535
Ongole
(OGL)
19:33
19:34
01:00 1 1 651
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:10
22:20
10:00 1 10 790
Warangal
(WL)
01:05
01:06
01:00 2 2 996
Ramgundam
(RDM)
02:39
02:40
01:00 2 1 1098
Sirpur Kagaznagar
(SKZR)
03:32
03:33
01:00 2 1 1170
Balharshah
(BPQ)
04:55
05:05
10:00 2 4 1240
Chandrapur
(CD)
05:19
05:20
01:00 2 2 1253
Sevagram
(SEGM)
07:02
07:03
01:00 2 4 1372
Nagpur
(NGP)
08:25
08:30
05:00 2 1 1448
Pandhurna
(PAR)
10:08
10:09
01:00 2 2 1553
Betul
(BZU)
11:40
11:41
01:00 2 2 1639
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
12:22
12:24
02:00 2 1 1676
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:25
14:35
10:00 2 6 1746
Pipariya
(PPI)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 2 1814
Narsinghpur
(NU)
16:32
16:34
02:00 2 1 1908
Jabalpur
(JBP)
17:50
18:00
10:00 2 3 1992
Katni
(KTE)
19:25
19:30
05:00 2 2 2082
Maihar
(MYR)
20:13
20:15
02:00 2 1 2145
Satna
(STA)
21:00
21:10
10:00 2 2 2181
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
01:10
01:15
05:00 3 2 2351
Mirzapur
(MZP)
02:40
02:45
05:00 3 2 2431
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
05:08
05:18
10:00 3 2,3 2494
Buxar
(BXR)
06:32
06:34
02:00 3 1 2588
Ara
(ARA)
07:53
07:55
02:00 3 1 2657
Danapur
(DNR)
09:05
00:00 3 1,2 2696

Coach Position Of 12295 - Sanghamitra SF Express

Sanghamitra SF Express ( 12295 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
GN
EOG

Sanghamitra SF Express ( 12295) is a superfast starts from Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2696 and reaches its destination on day 3. Sanghamitra SF Express - departs from Bengaluru Cant at 09:12 and arrives Danapur at 09:05 on day 3.

12295 Sanghamitra SF Express has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sanghamitra SF Express ?

Ans. 2696.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sanghamitra SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sanghamitra SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sanghamitra SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bengaluru City Jn to Danapur in Sanghamitra SF Express train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.