FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express - 12216 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on MON TUE THU SAT
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1410 , Distance: 1434 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express - 12216

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express ( 12216) . Timing of Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
12:45
00:00 1 4 0
Borivali
(BVI)
13:11
13:13
02:00 1 6 18
Surat
(ST)
15:55
16:00
05:00 1 1 252
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
16:39
16:41
02:00 1 3 311
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
17:32
17:37
05:00 1 4 382
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
18:19
18:21
02:00 1 2 436
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
19:20
19:40
20:00 1 1 482
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
20:16
20:18
02:00 1 2 511
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
21:22
21:24
02:00 1 2 573
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 2 638
Abu Road
(ABR)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 2 691
Falna
(FA)
00:56
00:58
02:00 2 2 789
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
04:45
05:00
15:00 2 2 995
Jaipur
(JP)
07:05
07:20
15:00 2 1 1130
Alwar
(AWR)
09:14
09:17
03:00 2 1 1281
Rewari
(RE)
10:45
10:50
05:00 2 3 1356
Gurgaon
(GGN)
11:26
11:28
02:00 2 2 1407
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
11:52
11:54
02:00 2 2 1424
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:15
00:00 2 4 1434

Coach Position Of 12216 - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express ( 12216 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD2
G19
G18
G17
G16
G15
G14
G13
G12
G11
G10
G9
G8
G7
G6
G5
G4
G3
G2
G1
GD1

Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express ( 12216) is a garib-rath starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1434 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express - departs from Borivali at 13:13 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 12:15 on day 2.

12216 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 1434.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Mumbai Bandra (T.) Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.