FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express - 12215 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus)

Runs on SUN MON WED FRI
Classes 3A
Type garib-rath
Travel Time: 1370 , Distance: 1433 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express - 12215

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express ( 12215) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
09:20
00:00 1 1 0
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
09:35
09:37
02:00 1 1 10
Gurgaon
(GGN)
09:58
10:00
02:00 1 1 27
Rewari
(RE)
10:50
10:52
02:00 1 1 78
Alwar
(AWR)
11:43
11:46
03:00 1 2 153
Jaipur
(JP)
14:10
14:20
10:00 1 3 304
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
16:30
16:40
10:00 1 2 438
Falna
(FA)
19:24
19:26
02:00 1 1 645
Abu Road
(ABR)
21:00
21:10
10:00 1 1 743
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1 796
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
23:06
23:08
02:00 1 3 861
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
00:04
00:06
02:00 2 1 923
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
01:05
01:25
20:00 2 4 952
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 1 998
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
03:08
03:13
05:00 2 3 1052
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
03:57
03:59
02:00 2 4 1122
Surat
(ST)
04:46
04:51
05:00 2 2 1182
Borivali
(BVI)
07:16
07:23
07:00 2 8 1415
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
08:10
00:00 2 4 1433

Coach Position Of 12215 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express ( 12215 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
G19
GD2

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express ( 12215) is a garib-rath starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Mumbai Bandra Terminus.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1433 and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express - departs from Delhi Cantt at 09:37 and arrives Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 08:10 on day 2.

12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. 1433.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Mumbai Bandra Terminus in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.