FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shridham Express - 12191 Train Schedule
(Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1020 , Distance: 1032 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shridham Express - 12191

The table below shows the time schedule of Shridham Express ( 12191) . Timing of Shridham Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi H Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:15
00:00 1 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:00
16:05
05:00 1 1 134
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
16:50
16:55
05:00 1 1 188
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 2 240
Morena
(MRA)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 1 267
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 1 306
Datia
(DAA)
20:15
20:17
02:00 1 2 379
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:40
20:50
10:00 1 2 403
Lalitpur
(LAR)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 2 494
Bina Jn
(BINA)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 2 557
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
23:39
23:40
01:00 1 2 602
Vidisha
(BHS)
00:08
00:10
02:00 2 2 642
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:05
01:10
05:00 2 1 695
Habibganj
(HBJ)
01:22
01:27
05:00 2 4 702
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
02:36
02:38
02:00 2 2 769
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:10
03:20
10:00 2 2,4 787
Pipariya
(PPI)
04:18
04:20
02:00 2 2 855
Gadarwara
(GAR)
04:50
04:52
02:00 2 1 904
Kareli
(KY)
05:10
05:12
02:00 2 2 932
Narsinghpur
(NU)
05:28
05:30
02:00 2 1 948
Shridham
(SRID)
05:58
06:00
02:00 2 2 979
Madan Mahal
(MML)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 3 1029
Jabalpur
(JBP)
07:15
00:00 2 3 1032

Coach Position Of 12191 - Shridham Express

Shridham Express ( 12191 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR

Shridham Express ( 12191) is a superfast starts from Delhi H Nizamuddin station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1032 and reaches its destination on day 2. Shridham Express- departs from Mathura Jn at 16:05 and arrives Jabalpur at 07:15 on day 2.

12191 Shridham Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shridham Express ?

Ans. 1032.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shridham Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shridham Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shridham Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi H Nizamuddin to Jabalpur in Shridham Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.