FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Udyog Nagri Express - 12173 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Partapgarh Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1600 , Distance: 1580 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udyog Nagri Express - 12173

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyog Nagri Express ( 12173) . Timing of Udyog Nagri Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:25
00:00 1 4 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 4 35
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 2 167
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 6 424
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:55
05:05
10:00 2 2 823
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:25
09:35
10:00 2 1 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
11:10
11:12
02:00 2 1 1228
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
13:30
13:35
05:00 2 5 1335
Lucknow
(LKO)
14:55
15:05
10:00 2 2 1407
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 3 1485
Amethi
(AME)
17:33
17:35
02:00 2 1 1545
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
19:05
00:00 2 2 1580

Coach Position Of 12173 - Udyog Nagri Express

Udyog Nagri Express ( 12173 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG

Udyog Nagri Express ( 12173) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Partapgarh Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1580 and reaches its destination on day 2. Udyog Nagri Express- departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Partapgarh Jn at 19:05 on day 2.

12173 Udyog Nagri Express has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. 1580.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyog Nagri Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Partapgarh Jn in Udyog Nagri Express train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.