FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express - 12163 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1395 , Distance: 1274 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express - 12163

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express ( 12163) . Timing of Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Dadar Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
20:30
00:00 1 7 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:07
21:10
03:00 1 5 43
Lonavala
(LNL)
22:37
22:40
03:00 1 1 117
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
00:05
00:10
05:00 2 6 181
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 2 443
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
06:07
06:10
03:00 2 556
Shahabad
(SDB)
06:34
06:35
01:00 2 2 582
Wadi
(WADI)
07:05
07:10
05:00 2 2 593
Yadgir
(YG)
07:39
07:40
01:00 2 1 632
SAIDAPUR
(SADP)
07:54
07:55
01:00 2 1 655
Raichur
(RC)
08:48
08:50
02:00 2 1 700
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
09:14
09:15
01:00 2 1 729
Adoni
(AD)
09:49
09:50
01:00 2 1 770
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
11:00
11:10
10:00 2 6 822
Gooty Jn
(GY)
11:34
11:35
01:00 2 1 850
Tadipatri
(TU)
12:14
12:15
01:00 2 1 898
Yerraguntla
(YA)
13:18
13:20
02:00 2 1 967
Cuddapah
(HX)
13:58
14:00
02:00 2 2 1007
Razampeta
(RJP)
14:59
15:00
01:00 2 1 1058
Koduru
(KOU)
15:28
15:30
02:00 2 1 1091
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:35
16:40
05:00 2 3,4 1132
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
17:48
17:50
02:00 2 5 1200
Perambur
(PER)
18:38
18:40
02:00 2 1 1263
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
19:45
00:00 2 9 1274

Coach Position Of 12163 - Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express

Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express ( 12163 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
SLR

Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express ( 12163) is a superfast starts from Mumbai Dadar Central station and runs upto Chennai Egmore.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express - departs from Kalyan Jn at 21:10 and arrives Chennai Egmore at 19:45 on day 2.

12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express ?

Ans. 1274.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore in Dadar Chennai Egmore SF Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.