FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Lashkar SF Express - 12161 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Agra Cantt)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1285 , Distance: 1330 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lashkar SF Express - 12161

The table below shows the time schedule of Lashkar SF Express ( 12161) . Timing of Lashkar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:25
00:00 1 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 4 35
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 1 116
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:30
19:35
05:00 1 2 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 2 240
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
22:03
22:05
02:00 1 3 400
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 4 424
Burhanpur
(BAU)
23:43
23:45
02:00 1 2 478
Khandwa
(KNW)
01:07
01:10
03:00 2 2 547
Harda
(HD)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 2 655
Timarni
(TBN)
02:34
02:35
01:00 2 3 669
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1 731
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:01
05:03
02:00 2 3 816
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
05:15
05:20
05:00 2 3 823
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 4 961
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:40
09:50
10:00 2 4 1115
Dabra
(DBA)
10:28
10:30
02:00 2 1 1170
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:16
11:21
05:00 2 4 1212
Morena
(MRA)
11:38
11:40
02:00 2 2 1251
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:50
00:00 2 3 1330

Coach Position Of 12161 - Lashkar SF Express

Lashkar SF Express ( 12161 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Lashkar SF Express ( 12161) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Agra Cantt.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1330 and reaches its destination on day 2. Lashkar SF Express - departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Agra Cantt at 13:50 on day 2.

12161 Lashkar SF Express has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Lashkar SF Express ?

Ans. 1330.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lashkar SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lashkar SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lashkar SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Agra Cantt in Lashkar SF Express train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.