FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express - 12153 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Habibganj)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 775 , Distance: 816 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express - 12153

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express ( 12153) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:25
00:00 1 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:43
16:45
02:00 1 7 17
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:07
17:10
03:00 1 4 35
Igatpuri
(IGP)
18:45
18:50
05:00 1 2 116
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 6 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
01:07
01:10
03:00 2 2 547
Harda
(HD)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 2 655
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:30
03:35
05:00 2 1 731
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
03:52
03:54
02:00 2 1 749
Habibganj
(HBJ)
05:20
00:00 2 2 816

Coach Position Of 12153 - Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express

Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express ( 12153 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
EOG

Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express ( 12153) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Habibganj.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 816 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express - departs from Thane at 16:45 and arrives Habibganj at 05:20 on day 2.

12153 Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express ?

Ans. 816.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Habibganj in Mumbai LTT Habibganj SF Express train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.