FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express - 12143 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Term to Sultanpur)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 1640 , Distance: 1546 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express - 12143

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express ( 12143) . Timing of Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Term

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Term
(LTT)
16:40
00:00 1 2 0
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
05:00 1 2 167
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:40
21:45
05:00 1 2 240
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:20
00:25
05:00 2 6 424
Khandwa
(KNW)
02:30
02:35
05:00 2 2 547
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:10
07:20
10:00 2 3 823
Bina Jn
(BINA)
09:30
09:35
05:00 2 4 961
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:35
11:45
10:00 2 4 1115
Orai
(ORAI)
13:05
13:07
02:00 2 1 1228
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
15:40
15:45
05:00 2 7 1335
Lucknow
(LKO)
17:15
17:35
20:00 2 6 1407
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:51
18:53
02:00 2 1 1496
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
19:09
19:10
01:00 2 1 1515
Sultanpur
(SLN)
20:00
00:00 2 2 1546

Coach Position Of 12143 - Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express

Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express ( 12143 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GEN
EOG

Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express ( 12143) is a superfast starts from Lokmanya Tilak Term station and runs upto Sultanpur.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1546 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express - departs from Nasik Road at 20:45 and arrives Sultanpur at 20:00 on day 2.

12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express ?

Ans. 1546.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Term to Sultanpur in Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.