FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Nagpur Pune SF Express - 12136 Train Schedule
(Nagpur to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 910 , Distance: 890 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Nagpur Pune SF Express - 12136

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur Pune SF Express ( 12136) . Timing of Nagpur Pune SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:35
00:00 1 4 0
Ajni
(AJNI)
18:43
18:45
02:00 1 2 3
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:42
19:45
03:00 1 2 79
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
20:08
20:10
02:00 1 1 109
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
20:28
20:30
02:00 1 1 128
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:27
21:30
03:00 1 1 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 1 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 1 290
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:33
23:35
02:00 1 1 342
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:40
00:45
05:00 2 3 393
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:10
01:12
02:00 2 2 417
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 3 509
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:20
03:25
05:00 2 5 577
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:08
04:10
02:00 2 1 619
Belapur
(BAP)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 1 663
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
05:50
05:55
05:00 2 1 730
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:00
08:15
15:00 2 3 815
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:45
00:00 2 3 890

Coach Position Of 12136 - Nagpur Pune SF Express

Nagpur Pune SF Express ( 12136 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
SLR

Nagpur Pune SF Express ( 12136) is a superfast starts from Nagpur station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 and reaches its destination on day 2. Nagpur Pune SF Express - departs from Ajni at 18:45 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:45 on day 2.

12136 Nagpur Pune SF Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. 890.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur Pune SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur to Pune Jn in Nagpur Pune SF Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.