FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pragati Express - 12125 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type superfast
Travel Time: 205 , Distance: 186 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pragati Express - 12125

The table below shows the time schedule of Pragati Express ( 12125) . Timing of Pragati Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
16:25
00:00 1 11 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
16:37
16:38
01:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
16:54
16:55
01:00 1 5 33
Panvel
(PNVL)
17:29
17:30
01:00 1 7 66
Karjat
(KJT)
18:07
18:08
01:00 1 1 95
Lonavala
(LNL)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 1 122
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
19:38
19:39
01:00 1 1 184
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:50
00:00 1 2 186

Coach Position Of 12125 - Pragati Express

Pragati Express ( 12125 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN4
GN3
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN2
GN1
SLR

Pragati Express ( 12125) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 186 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pragati Express- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 16:38 and arrives Pune Jn at 19:50 on day 1.

12125 Pragati Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pragati Express ?

Ans. 186.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pragati Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pragati Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pragati Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Jn in Pragati Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.