FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Siddheshwar SF Express - 12115 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type superfast
Travel Time: 485 , Distance: 452 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Siddheshwar SF Express - 12115

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddheshwar SF Express ( 12115) . Timing of Siddheshwar SF Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
22:45
00:00 1 14 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
22:57
23:00
03:00 1 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:17
23:20
03:00 1 5 33
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:42
23:45
03:00 1 5 52
Karjat
(KJT)
00:28
00:30
02:00 2 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 122
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:13
01:15
02:00 2 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 3 190
Daund Jn
(DD)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 5 265
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
03:59
04:00
01:00 2 2 293
Jeur
(JEUR)
04:39
04:40
01:00 2 1 339
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
05:08
05:10
02:00 2 3 373
Mohol
(MO)
05:49
05:50
01:00 2 2 419
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
06:50
00:00 2 1 452

Coach Position Of 12115 - Siddheshwar SF Express

Siddheshwar SF Express ( 12115 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG

Siddheshwar SF Express ( 12115) is a superfast starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Solapur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 452 and reaches its destination on day 2. Siddheshwar SF Express - departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 23:00 and arrives Solapur Jn at 06:50 on day 2.

12115 Siddheshwar SF Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Siddheshwar SF Express ?

Ans. 452.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddheshwar SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddheshwar SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddheshwar SF Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Jn in Siddheshwar SF Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.