FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Gita Jayanti Express - 11842 Train Schedule
(Kurukshetra Jn to Khajuraho)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1025 , Distance: 824 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gita Jayanti Express - 11842

The table below shows the time schedule of Gita Jayanti Express ( 11842) . Timing of Gita Jayanti Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kurukshetra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
14:55
00:00 1 3 0
Nilokheri
(NLKR)
15:08
15:09
01:00 1 1 17
Karnal
(KUN)
15:21
15:23
02:00 1 1 33
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
15:50
15:52
02:00 1 2 67
Samalkha
(SMK)
16:03
16:05
02:00 1 1 85
Sonipat
(SNP)
16:26
16:28
02:00 1 1 113
Subzi Mandi
(SZM)
17:23
17:25
02:00 1 2 153
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:00
18:20
20:00 1 6 157
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
18:37
18:39
02:00 1 4 165
Faridabad
(FDB)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 3 185
Palwal
(PWL)
20:04
20:06
02:00 1 5 215
Hodal
(HDL)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 245
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
20:41
20:43
02:00 1 2 257
Chata
(CHJ)
20:55
20:56
01:00 1 1 267
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
21:22
21:27
05:00 1 5 299
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 352
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
22:58
23:00
02:00 1 405
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
00:10
00:12
02:00 2 470
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:05
02:25
20:00 2 568
Lalitpur
(LAR)
03:30
03:50
20:00 2 658
Udaipura
(UDPR)
04:24
04:26
02:00 2 1 690
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
04:48
04:50
02:00 2 1 710
Khargapur
(KHGP)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 1 746
Ishanagar
(ISHN)
05:59
06:01
02:00 2 1 768
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
06:22
06:24
02:00 2 793
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
08:00
00:00 2 824

Gita Jayanti Express ( 11842) is a express starts from Kurukshetra Jn station and runs upto Khajuraho.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 824 and reaches its destination on day 2. Gita Jayanti Express- departs from Nilokheri at 15:09 and arrives Khajuraho at 08:00 on day 2.

11842 Gita Jayanti Express has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Gita Jayanti Express ?

Ans. 824.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gita Jayanti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gita Jayanti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gita Jayanti Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kurukshetra Jn to Khajuraho in Gita Jayanti Express train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.