FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express - 11450 Train Schedule
(Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 2010 , Distance: 1582 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express - 11450

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ( 11450) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
21:55
00:00 1 1 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 25
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10:00 1 1 78
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
02:00 2 1 154
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
05:00 2 1 177
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
02:00 2 1 232
Jalandhar Cant
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
05:00 2 2 290
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 3 342
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:35
07:00
25:00 2 3 404
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 1 420
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
02:00 2 1 433
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
05:00 2 3 471
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
02:00 2 2 509
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
05:00 2 2 543
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
02:00 2 1 600
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
02:00 2 3 640
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
02:00 2 1 659
Delhi Kishanganj
(DKZ)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 1 667
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45:00 2 6 671
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 4 678
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
02:00 2 1 699
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:58
17:00
02:00 2 1 812
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
05:00 2 1 866
Morena
(MRA)
19:32
19:34
02:00 2 1 946
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
03:00 2 1 984
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10:00 2 2 1082
Malkheri
(MAKR)
00:41
00:43
02:00 3 2 1235
Saugor
(SGO)
01:50
01:55
05:00 3 1 1305
Damoh
(DMO)
03:00
03:05
05:00 3 2 1382
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
05:30
05:35
05:00 3 1491
Jabalpur
(JBP)
07:25
00:00 3 2 1582

Coach Position Of 11450 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ( 11450 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ( 11450) is a express starts from Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Jabalpur.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1582 and reaches its destination on day 3. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express- departs from Udhampur at 22:25 and arrives Jabalpur at 07:25 on day 3.

11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. 1582.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.