FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Udyan Express - 11301 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1480 , Distance: 1152 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Udyan Express - 11301

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express ( 11301) . Timing of Udyan Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
08:10
00:00 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central
(DR)
08:22
08:25
03:00 1 4 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:02
09:05
03:00 1 6 52
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:32
10:35
03:00 1 1 126
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:40
11:45
05:00 1 6 190
Uruli
(URI)
12:14
12:15
01:00 1 2 218
Daund Jn
(DD)
13:00
13:05
05:00 1 2 265
Kurduvadi
(KWV)
14:58
15:00
02:00 1 3 373
Solapur Jn
(SUR)
16:10
16:15
05:00 1 2 452
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
16:48
16:50
02:00 1 1 487
Dudhani
(DUD)
17:13
17:15
02:00 1 1 515
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
17:43
17:45
02:00 1 1 538
Kalaburagi Junction
(KLBG)
18:39
18:44
05:00 1 1 565
Shahabad
(SDB)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 3 591
Wadi
(WADI)
19:40
19:45
05:00 1 3 602
Nalwar
(NW)
19:58
20:00
02:00 1 2 615
Yadgir
(YG)
20:19
20:20
01:00 1 1 641
SAIDAPUR
(SADP)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 1 664
Krishna
(KSN)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 1 684
Raichur
(RC)
21:38
21:40
02:00 1 1 709
Manthralayam Rd
(MALM)
22:09
22:10
01:00 1 1 738
Adoni
(AD)
22:49
22:50
01:00 1 2 779
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 5 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
00:14
00:15
01:00 2 2 859
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 1 917
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
04:00
04:05
05:00 2 2 950
Satya Sai P Nilayam
(SSPN)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 1 983
Penukonda
(PKD)
04:59
05:00
01:00 2 1 1004
Hindupur
(HUP)
05:38
05:40
02:00 2 1 1041
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
06:18
06:20
02:00 2 1 1064
Dodballapur
(DBU)
07:01
07:02
01:00 2 3 1104
Yelhanka Jn
(YNK)
07:23
07:25
02:00 2 2 1125
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
07:59
08:00
01:00 2 1 1145
Bengaluru Cant
(BNC)
08:10
08:15
05:00 2 1 1147
Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
08:50
00:00 2 2 1152

Coach Position Of 11301 - Udyan Express

Udyan Express ( 11301 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
EOG

Udyan Express ( 11301) is a express starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1152 and reaches its destination on day 2. Udyan Express- departs from Mumbai Dadar Central at 08:25 and arrives Bengaluru City Jn at 08:50 on day 2.

11301 Udyan Express has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Udyan Express ?

Ans. 1152.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyan Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udyan Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyan Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bengaluru City Jn in Udyan Express train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.