FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pune Bhuj Express - 11092 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Bhuj)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type express
Travel Time: 1170 , Distance: 988 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pune Bhuj Express - 11092

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Bhuj Express ( 11092) . Timing of Pune Bhuj Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:50
00:00 1 1 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
01:00 1 2 64
Karjat
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 2 92
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
03:00 1 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 2 156
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:40
23:45
05:00 1 4 184
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
02:00 2 1 304
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
02:00 2 2 331
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
02:00 2 1 370
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 1 399
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
02:00 2 3 459
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
05:00 2 4 529
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:21
06:22
01:00 2 3 565
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:38
06:39
01:00 2 2 583
Mani Nagar
(MAN)
07:25
07:27
02:00 2 1 626
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
20:00 2 3 629
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:10
09:12
02:00 2 1 694
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
10:12
10:14
02:00 2 760
Halvad
(HVD)
10:43
10:45
02:00 2 1 791
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
12:07
12:09
02:00 2 1 877
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
12:25
12:27
02:00 2 1 893
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
13:05
13:35
30:00 2 1 930
Adipur
(AI)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 1 938
Anjar
(AJE)
14:00
14:02
02:00 2 1 946
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
15:20
00:00 2 1 988

Coach Position Of 11092 - Pune Bhuj Express

Pune Bhuj Express ( 11092 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A1
GN
SLR

Pune Bhuj Express ( 11092) is a express starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 988 and reaches its destination on day 2. Pune Bhuj Express - departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Bhuj at 15:20 on day 2.

11092 Pune Bhuj Express has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pune Bhuj Express ?

Ans. 988.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune Bhuj Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune Bhuj Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune Bhuj Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Bhuj in Pune Bhuj Express train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.